SOUTH CENTRAL CALHOUN ACTIVITY PLANNER

DEC 2012

January 2013

FEB 2013

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

2

Classes Resume

3

JV Girls-JV Boys BB vs. SE Webster-Grand @ Lake City 6:00 pm

4

After Prom Supper @ MS Commons 5:00-7:30 pm
BB vs. SL St. Mary's @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

5

JVR Boys-JV Boys BB @ Sioux Rapids 9:00 am
JV Wrestling Tournament @ Ogden 9:00 am
JV Girls BB vs. Sioux Central @ Lake City 9:00 am
Wrestling @ Coon Rapids-Bayard Tourney 10:00 am
Boys Swimming @ Johnston Invitational 11:00 am

6

7

MS (B) BB vs. Prairie Valley Boys-Rockwell City-4:00 pm, Girls-Farnhamville-4:15 pm
JV Wrestling Tournament @ Emmetsburg 5:00 pm
JVR Boys-JV Boys BB @ Alta 5:00 pm

8

MS Boys (A) BB vs. SL St. Mary's @ Lake city 4:00 pm
BB vs. East Sac County @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm
Boys Swimming vs. Sioux City North @ Carroll 6:00 pm

9

 

 

10

End of 1st Semester
MS (A) BB vs. SE Webster-Grand Girls-Rockwell City-4:00 pm, Boys-Boxholm-4:15 pm
Wrestling vs. Manson-NW Webster & Emmetsburg @ Emmetsburg 6:00 pm
JV Girls-JVR Boys BB @ Glidden 6:15 pm

11

No School (Teacher In-Service)
BB @ Alta 6:00 pm

12

Twin Lakes Conference Wrestling Tournament @ Laurens 10:00 am
Boys Swimming @ Fort Dodge Invitational 12:30 pm
BB vs. Glidden-Ralston @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

13

14

3rd Quarter Begins
MS Wrestling Practice Begins
MS Girls (B) BB @ SL St. Mary's 4:00 pm
JV Wrestling Tourney @ Storm Lake 5:00 pm
JVR Boys-JV Girls-JV Boys BB vs. Ridge View @ Lake City 5:00 pm

15

TLC Conference Speech Day @ Alta 8:00 am
MS (A) Girls BB vs. Prairie Valley @ Lake City 4:00 pm
BB @ Pocahontas 6:00 pm
Wrestling vs. Guthrie Center, WBM & SE Webster-Grand @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm
Boys Swimming vs. Boone @ Boone 6:00 pm

16

OA-BCIG Wrestling Tourney Seeding Meeting 6:30 pm

17

ASVAB Testing (All Juniors) @ HS Auditorium 8:25-11:30 am
MS Girls (B) BB (1 game) @ Laurens 4:00 pm
JVR Boys-JV Boys BB @ Pocahontas 6:00 pm
JV Girls BB vs. PAC @ Lake City 6:00 pm
Fine Arts Booster Meeting @ HS (Lake City) 7:00 pm

18

JVR Boys BB vs. Sioux Central @ Rockwell City 4:30 pm
After Prom Supper @ MS Commons 5:00-7:30 pm
BB vs. Sioux Central @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm
OA-BCIG Wrestling Tourney @ Ida Grove 4:30 pm

19

District Large Group Speech @ Manson
OA-BCIG Wrestling Tourney @ Ida Grove 10:00 am
Boys Swimming @ CB Lewis Central Invitational 2:30 pm
FCA Meeting @ Tasha Klocke's 6:30-10:00 pm

20

21

ITED & ITBS Begins (Jan 21-Jan 25)
JVR Boys-JV Boys-JV Girls BB vs. Prairie Valley @ Lake City 5:00 pm
Joint School Board Meeting @ Lake City 7:00 pm

22

Wrestling vs. East Sac County & Laurens-Marathon-Sioux Central @ Wall Lake 6:00 pm
BB vs. Prairie Valley @ Rockwell City 6:00 pm

23

TLC AD Meeting @ Pocahontas 9:30 am

24

Iowa Lakes Jazz Festival @ Estherville
Regional Academic Decathlon Competition @ Emmetsburg
FFA Meeting @ Ag Building 6:30 pm
JV Boys BB vs. Laurens-Marathon @ Lake City 6:00 pm
Boys Swimming vs. Spencer & Storm Lake @ Carroll 6:00 pm

25

Regional Academic Decathlon Competition @ Emmetsburg
SCC Youth Wrestling Tournament @ Rockwell City 4:00 pm
JVR Boys BB @ Newell 4:15 pm
BB @ Newell 6:00 pm

26

South Central Calhoun Dual Wrestling Tournament @ Rockwell City 10:00 am

27

 

 

28

29

MS Wrestling @ Pocahontas 4:00 pm
BB @ Burnside 6:00 pm

30

 

 

31

JVR Boys-JV Boys BB vs. Alta-Aurelia @ Lake City 6:00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Created by HTMLCAL

Generated Fri Jun 29 09:12:30 2012


Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec